Privacy Policy

  1. PERSON IN CHARGE FOR THE DATA PROTECTION:

Legal Name: TITO RODRÍGUEZ BOUZA (hereinafter, the “Company” or the “Responsible”).
CIF: 50873193E
Address: Calle Hermosilla 48 1D – 28001 – MADRID – SPAIN
Phone: 636577506
Email for communications regarding data protection: patients@drtitorodriguezbouza.com

1.1. Applicable regulations

Our Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation of the EU 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27 of 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and by which Directive 95/46 / EC (General Data Protection Regulation) is repealed, and Organic Law 3/2018 of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, Spain.

By providing us with your data, you declare that you have read and know this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The Company may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, jurisprudence or interpretation of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection. These privacy conditions may be supplemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the General Conditions that, where appropriate, are collected for certain products or services, if such access involves any specialty in terms of protection of character data
personal.

1.2. Data Protection Officer

There is no designated Data Protection Officer.

  1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The treatment that we carry out of your personal data responds to the following purposes:

  • Provide you with information related to the products and services offered by us and detailed on this web site.
  • Carry out the contracting of our services by accepting the corresponding budget / order and / or signing a commercial contract.
  • Send you news and updates about our entity by email and / or post, as well as updates to our catalog of products and services.

2.1. Period of Conservation of your data

We will keep your personal data from the moment you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of the treatment. In such cases, we will keep your data blocked for the legally required periods.

  1. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent granted through a positive and affirmative act (fill in the corresponding form and check the acceptance box of this policy) when you provide us with your personal data

3.1. Consent to process your data

By filling in the forms, checking the box accepting the Privacy Policy and clicking to send the data, or by sending emails to the Company through the accounts enabled for this purpose, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and grants your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data according to the indicated purposes.

3.2. Data categories

The data that is collected refers to the category of identifying data, such as:
Name and Surname, Telephone, Postal Address, Company, Email, as well as the IP address from where you access the data collection form.

  1. SECURITY

Within our commitment to guarantee the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been adopted to guarantee the security of personal data and avoid its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of the
RGPD EU 679/2016.

  1. TRANSFER OF DATA

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, except for those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation as well as in those cases in which a judicial authority requires it.

  1. USER RIGHTS

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation about whether or not we are treating personal data that concerns them. Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. For reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. The person in charge of the file will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of its treatment, the right to oppose the treatment, the right to the portability of the data and likewise, to revoke the consent granted. You also have the right to file a claim before the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

6.1. How to exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, you must contact the person responsible, requesting the corresponding form to exercise the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority to obtain additional information about your rights. The contact information for the exercise of your rights is the telephone number 636577506 and the email : pacientes@drtitorodriguezbouza.com. Remember to attach a copy of a document that allows us to identify you.

  1. CONSENT TO SEND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Likewise, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and checking the corresponding box “I accept the sending of Electronic Communications ”, you are granting express consent to send information to your email, telephone, fax or other electronic means